Greater Ottawa Movies

Greater Ottawa Movie Listings

Landmark Cinemas 24 Kanata (Empire-AMC)

Greater Ottawa Theatres
801 Kanata Avenue
(613) 599-5500
Ontario, K2T 1E7
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Sunday April 26 to Thursday April 30

'71 (14A)

Sun:1:30 4:10 6:45
Mon:4:10 6:45
Tue:1:30 4:10 6:45
Wed - Thu:4:10 6:45

The Age of Adaline (PG)

Sun:11:25AM 2:15 5:00 7:40 10:25
Mon:5:00 7:40 10:25
Tue:2:15 5:00 7:40 10:25
Wed - Thu:5:00 7:40 10:25

American Sniper (14A)

Sun:12:45 4:00 7:10 10:15
Mon - Wed:4:00 7:10 10:15
Thu:4:00

Avengers: Age of Ultron (PG)

Thu:9:15 10:00

Avengers: Age of Ultron - An IMAX 3D Experience (PG)

Thu:7:00 10:30

Avengers: Age of Ultron 3D (PG)

Thu:7:45 8:30 10:45

Cast No Shadow

Wed:7:00

Cinderella (G)

Sun:11:35AM 2:25 5:05 7:45 10:20
Mon:5:05 7:45 10:20
Tue:2:25 5:05 7:45 10:20
Wed - Thu:5:05 7:45 10:20

Danny Collins (14A)

Sun:12:45 3:35 6:30 9:20
Mon - Thu:3:35 6:30 9:20

The Divergent Series: Insurgent (PG)

Sun:12:50 3:45 6:40 9:30
Mon - Wed:3:45 6:40 9:30
Thu:3:45 6:40

Furious 7 (PG)

Sun:11:30AM 1:30 2:45 4:45 6:00 8:00 9:15
Mon:4:45 6:00 8:00 9:15
Tue:1:30 2:45 4:45 6:00 8:00 9:15
Wed:4:45 8:00 9:30
Thu:4:00 4:45 8:00

Furious 7: The IMAX Experience (PG)

Sun:12:30 3:45 7:00 10:15
Mon - Wed:3:45 7:00 10:15
Thu:3:30

Get Hard (14A)

Sun:12:45 3:30 6:15 9:05
Mon - Thu:3:30 6:15 9:05

Home (G)

Sun:11:10AM 1:40 4:15 7:00 9:40
Mon:4:15 7:00 9:40
Tue:1:40 4:15 7:00 9:40
Wed:4:15 7:00 9:40
Thu:4:15

Home 3D (G)

Sun:11:40AM 2:10 4:45 7:30 10:10
Mon:4:45 7:30 10:10
Tue:2:10 4:45 7:30 10:10
Wed - Thu:4:45 7:30 10:10

It Follows (14A)

Sun:12:20 2:45 5:20 7:55 10:25
Mon:10:25
Tue:2:45 5:20 7:55 10:25
Wed:5:20 7:55 10:25
Thu:5:20

Kingsman: The Secret Service (14A)

Sun:12:35 3:40 6:50 10:10
Mon - Tue:3:40 6:50 10:10
Thu:3:40 6:50 10:10

The Longest Ride (PG)

Sun:12:35 3:45 7:00 10:05
Mon - Thu:3:45 7:00 10:05

Monkey Kingdom (G)

Sun:11:00AM 1:15 3:30 5:45 8:00 10:10
Mon:3:30 5:45 8:00 10:10
Tue:1:15 3:30 5:45 8:00 10:10
Wed - Thu:3:30 5:45 8:00 10:10

Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 (PG)

Sun:11:35AM 1:00 2:00 3:40 4:40 6:30 7:15 9:00 9:45
Mon:3:40 4:40 6:30 7:15 9:00 9:45
Tue:1:00 2:00 3:40 4:40 6:30 7:15 9:00 9:45
Wed:3:40 4:40 6:30 7:15 9:00 9:45
Thu:3:40 4:10 6:30 9:00

Royal Ballet: Swan Lake

Mon:6:30

Run All Night (14A)

Sun - Thu:9:15

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG)

Sun:1:00 4:05 7:00 10:00
Mon:4:05 7:00 10:00
Tue:1:00 4:05 7:00 10:00
Wed - Thu:4:05 7:00 10:00

True Story (14A)

Sun:12:15 2:45 5:15 7:45 10:15
Mon:5:15 7:45 10:15
Tue:2:45 5:15 7:45 10:15
Wed - Thu:5:15 7:45 10:15

Unfriended (14A)

Sun:12:45 3:00 5:15 7:30 10:00
Mon:5:15 7:30 10:00
Tue:3:00 5:15 7:30 10:00
Wed:5:15 7:30 10:00
Thu:7:30 10:00

While We're Young (14A)

Sun:12:20 2:45 5:20 7:50 10:30
Mon:5:20 7:50 10:30
Tue:2:45 5:20 7:50 10:30
Wed - Thu:5:20 7:50 10:30

Woman in Gold (PG)

Sun:11:15AM 2:00 4:45 7:30 10:15
Mon:4:45 7:30 10:15
Tue:2:00 4:45 7:30 10:15
Wed - Thu:4:45 7:30 10:15

The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet: An IMAX 3D Experience (PG)

Sun:1:45 4:40 7:35 10:20
Mon:4:40 7:35 10:20
Tue:1:45 4:40 7:35 10:20
Wed - Thu:4:40 7:35 10:20

Map