Greater Ottawa Movies

Greater Ottawa Movie Listings

Landmark Cinemas 24 Kanata (Empire-AMC)

Greater Ottawa Theatres
801 Kanata Avenue
(613) 599-5500
Ontario, K2T 1E7
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Sunday November 23 to Thursday November 27

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (PG)

Sun:11:15
Mon:4:35
Tue:2:30
Wed - Thu:4:35

Big Hero 6 (PG)

Sun:10:40AM 11:40AM 12:35 1:15 1:35 3:45 4:15 4:45 6:45 7:15 7:45 9:45 10:15
Mon:3:45 4:15 6:45 7:15 7:45 9:45 10:15
Tue:1:15 3:45 4:15 4:45 6:45 7:15 7:45 9:45 10:15
Wed - Thu:3:45 4:15 6:45 7:15 7:45 9:45 10:15

Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (14A)

Sun:1:35 4:30 7:20 10:20
Mon:4:30 7:20 10:20
Tue:1:35 4:30 7:20 10:20
Wed - Thu:4:30 7:20 10:20

The Book of Life (G)

Sun:1:50 4:50
Mon:4:50
Tue:1:50 4:50

Chaar Sahibzaade 3D (PG)

Sun:12:30 3:35 6:40 9:50
Mon - Thu:3:35 6:40 9:50

Dumb and Dumber To (PG)

Sun:10:50AM 1:35 2:20 4:20 5:05 7:05 7:50 9:50 10:30
Mon:4:20 5:05 7:05 7:50 9:50 10:30
Tue:1:35 2:20 4:20 5:05 7:05 7:50 9:50 10:30
Wed - Thu:4:20 5:05 7:05 7:50 9:50 10:30

Fury (14A)

Sun:2:10 5:15 8:20
Mon:5:15 8:20
Tue:2:10 5:15 8:20
Wed - Thu:5:15 8:20

Gone Girl (14A)

Sun:3:05 6:25 9:50
Mon:6:25 9:50
Tue:3:05 6:25 9:50
Wed - Thu:6:25 9:50

Horrible Bosses 2 (18A)

Wed - Thu:3:55 4:40 6:45 7:30 9:30 10:15

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (PG)

Sun:10:30AM 11:00AM 12:45 1:20 1:45 2:35 3:20 4:00 4:35 5:00 5:50 6:35 7:15 7:50 8:15 9:05 9:50 10:30 11:50
Mon:3:30 4:00 4:35 5:00 5:50 6:35 7:15 7:50 8:15 9:05 9:50 10:30
Tue:1:45 2:35 3:20 4:00 4:35 5:00 5:50 6:35 7:15 7:50 8:15 9:05 9:50 10:30
Wed - Thu:3:30 4:00 4:35 5:00 5:50 6:35 7:15 7:50 8:15 9:05 9:50 10:30

Interstellar (PG)

Sun:11:30AM 12:30 1:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Mon:3:30 4:30 5:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Tue:1:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Wed - Thu:3:30 4:30 5:30 7:30 8:30 9:30

Interstellar: The IMAX Experience (PG)

Sun:12:15 4:15 8:00
Mon - Thu:4:15 8:00

John Wick (14A)

Sun:1:35 4:25 7:15
Mon:4:25 7:15
Tue:1:35 4:25 7:15
Wed - Thu:4:25 7:15

The Judge (14A)

Sun:2:50 6:00 9:10
Mon:6:00 9:10
Tue:2:50 6:00 9:10
Wed - Thu:6:00 9:10

The Maze Runner (PG)

Sun:12:40 3:25 6:10 9:15
Mon:6:10 9:15
Tue:3:25 6:10 9:15
Wed - Thu:6:10 9:15

Nightcrawler (14A)

Sun - Tue:7:20 10:10

Ouija (14A)

Sun - Thu:9:45

Penguins of Madagascar (G)

Wed - Thu:3:45 6:15 8:45

Penguins of Madagascar 3D (G)

Wed - Thu:4:30 7:00 9:30

St. Vincent (14A)

Sun:2:15 4:45 7:20 9:55
Mon:4:45 7:20 9:55
Tue:2:15 4:45 7:20 9:55
Wed - Thu:4:45 7:20 9:55

Whiplash (14A)

Sun - Tue:6:25 9:15

Wolves (14A)

Sun:1:15 3:50
Mon:3:50
Tue:1:15 3:50

Map