Greater Ottawa Movies

Greater Ottawa Movie Listings

Landmark Cinemas 24 Kanata

801 Kanata Avenue
(613) 599-5500
Kanata, ON  K2T 1E7
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Saturday January 25 to Thursday January 30

1917 (14A)

Sat - Sun: 11:05AM 12:25 1:25 3:20 4:20 6:20 7:20 9:15 10:15
Mon: 3:35 4:20 6:20 7:20 9:15 10:15
Tue: 1:25 3:20 4:20 6:20 7:05 9:15 10:00
Wed - Thu: 3:35 4:20 6:20 7:20 9:15 10:15

1917: The IMAX Experience (14A)

Sat - Mon: 7:05
Tue: 7:20
Wed - Thu: 7:05

Bad Boys for Life (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:20 1:50 3:25 4:45 6:25 6:55 9:10 9:50
Mon: 4:45 6:55 9:10 9:50
Tue: 1:50 3:25 4:45 6:25 6:55 9:10 9:50
Wed - Thu: 3:30 4:45 6:25 6:55 9:10 9:50

Bad Boys For Life: The IMAX Experience (14A)

Sat - Thu: 10:05

The Bolshoi Ballet: Giselle (2020)

Sun: 12:55

Bombshell (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:05 3:15
Mon: 4:00
Tue: 3:15
Wed - Thu: 4:00

Detective Chinatown 3

Sat - Sun: 12:05 3:15 6:25 9:35
Mon: 3:35 6:45 9:55
Tue: 3:15 6:25 9:35
Wed - Thu: 3:35 6:45 9:55

Dolittle (PG)

Sat - Sun: 11:15AM 1:20 1:50 4:00 4:20 6:35 7:40 9:25 10:15
Mon: 3:40 4:20 6:35 7:40 10:15
Tue: 1:20 1:50 3:50 4:20 6:35 7:40 9:25 10:15
Wed - Thu: 3:40 4:20 6:35 7:40 9:25 10:15

Ford v Ferrari (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:35 6:40
Mon: 6:55
Tue: 6:40
Wed - Thu: 6:55

Frozen II (G)

Sat - Sun: 11:35AM 2:15 4:50 7:25
Mon: 4:50 7:25
Tue: 1:00 4:50 7:25
Wed - Thu: 4:50 7:25

The Gentlemen (14A)

Sat - Sun: 11:10AM 2:00 4:45 7:30 10:05 10:20
Mon: 4:45 7:30 10:05 10:20
Tue: 1:10 2:00 4:45 7:30 10:05 10:20
Wed - Thu: 4:45 7:30 10:05 10:20

Jojo Rabbit (PG)

Sat - Thu: 7:10 10:20

Jumanji: The Next Level (PG)

Sat: 11:05AM 12:15 12:45 3:10 3:45 6:10 7:00 9:10 9:55
Sun: 11:05AM 12:05 12:45 3:10 3:45 6:10 7:00 9:10 9:55
Mon: 3:30 4:00 7:00 10:00
Tue: 1:00 3:10 3:55 6:10 7:00 9:10 9:55
Wed - Thu: 3:45 4:00 6:45 7:00 9:45 10:00

Just Mercy (PG)

Sat - Sun: 1:50 2:50 6:00 9:10
Mon: 3:40 6:50 10:00
Tue: 1:50 2:50 6:00 9:10
Wed - Thu: 3:40 6:50 10:00

Knives Out (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:10 2:55 6:05 9:20
Mon: 3:50 7:00 10:00
Tue: 2:55 6:05 9:20
Wed: 3:50 7:00 10:00
Thu: 3:50

The Last Full Measure (14A)

Sat - Sun: 2:05 4:50 7:35 10:20
Mon: 4:50 7:35 10:20
Tue: 2:05 4:50 7:35 10:20
Wed - Thu: 4:50 7:35 10:20

Like a Boss (14A)

Sat - Sun: 11:35AM 12:35 4:55
Mon - Thu: 4:55

Little Women (G)

Sat: 12:00 3:10 6:15 9:30
Sun: 6:15 9:30
Mon: 3:30 6:15 9:30
Tue: 3:10 6:15 9:30
Wed - Thu: 3:30 6:15 9:30

Parasite (14A)

Sat - Sun: 6:00 9:10
Mon: 6:45 9:55
Tue: 6:00 9:10
Wed - Thu: 6:45 9:55

The Rescue (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:00 3:10 6:50 10:00
Mon: 3:55 6:50 10:00
Tue: 3:10 6:50 10:00
Wed - Thu: 3:55 6:50 10:00

The Rescue: The IMAX Experience (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:40 3:50
Mon: 3:40
Tue: 1:00 4:10
Wed - Thu: 3:40

The Rhythm Section (PG)

Thu: 7:10 10:00

Spies in Disguise (PG)

Sat - Sun: 11:00AM 1:30 4:00 6:30
Mon: 4:00 6:30
Tue: 1:30 4:00 6:30
Wed - Thu: 4:00 6:30

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (PG)

Sat - Sun: 12:15 12:45 3:30 4:00 6:45 7:15 9:05 9:55
Mon: 3:30 4:00 6:45 7:15 9:05 9:55
Tue: 1:35 3:30 4:00 6:45 7:15 9:05 9:55
Wed - Thu: 3:30 4:00 6:45 7:15 9:05 9:55

The Turning (14A)

Sat - Sun: 12:15 2:45 5:20 7:50 9:55 10:15
Mon: 5:20 7:50 9:55 10:15
Tue: 2:45 5:20 7:50 9:55 10:15
Wed - Thu: 5:20 7:50 9:55 10:15

Underwater (14A)

Sat - Sun: 4:05 10:20
Mon: 4:20 10:20
Tue: 4:05 10:20
Wed - Thu: 4:20 10:20

View Map