Greater Toronto Movies

Greater Toronto Movie Listings

Cineplex Cinemas Yonge-Dundas (AMC Yonge & Dundas)

10 Dundas Street East
(416) 977-9262
Toronto, ON  M5B 2G9
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Saturday April 21 to Thursday April 26

Abu (PG)

Sat - Sun:7:10 9:20
Mon:7:40 9:50
Tue - Thu:7:10 9:20

Avengers: Infinity War - An IMAX 3D Experience (STC)

Thu:7:00

Avengers: Infinity War - The IMAX Experience (STC)

Thu:10:40

Avengers: Infinity War 3D (STC)

Thu:7:15 7:30 10:55 11:10

Beirut (14A)

Sat - Sun:1:00 3:55 6:40 9:30
Mon:1:30 4:25 7:10 10:00
Tue - Thu:1:00 3:55 6:40 9:30

Blockers (14A)

Sat - Sun:12:10 2:40 5:10 7:40 10:10
Mon:3:05 5:40 8:10 10:40
Tue - Wed:1:05 3:40 7:40 10:10
Thu:1:30 4:05 7:40 10:10

Blumhouse's Truth or Dare (14A)

Sat - Sun:12:40 3:10 5:40 8:10 10:45
Mon:2:45 5:15 7:45 10:15
Tue:12:40 3:10 5:40 8:10 10:45
Wed:3:10 5:40 8:10 10:45
Thu:2:05 4:35 6:20 9:20

Bolshoi Ballet: Giselle

Sat:7:15
Sun:4:30
Mon:1:05

Eye on Juliet (14A)

Sat - Sun:1:30 3:55 6:15 8:40
Mon:2:00 4:25 6:45 9:10
Tue - Wed:1:30 3:55 6:15 8:40
Thu:12:30 2:50 6:30 9:00

Finding Your Feet (PG)

Sat - Sun:12:25 3:15 6:00 8:45
Mon:2:00 3:45 6:30 9:15
Tue - Thu:12:25 3:15 6:00 8:45

Furious (2014) (14A)

Sun:4:20
Thu:7:30

Game Night (14A)

Sat - Sun:1:10 3:50 6:30 9:05
Mon:7:00 9:35
Tue - Wed:1:00 6:30 9:05
Thu:1:00 5:05

Grease (PG)

Sat:4:45
Sun:7:45
Mon:4:10
Tue:4:45
Thu:4:15

The Greatest Showman (PG)

Sat - Sun:6:20 9:00
Mon:6:50 9:30
Tue - Wed:6:20 9:00

I Feel Pretty (14A)

Sat - Sun:1:50 4:35 7:20 10:10
Mon:4:00 5:15 7:50 10:40
Tue - Wed:12:40 3:30 7:20 10:10
Thu:12:40 3:30 6:45 7:20 9:35 10:10

Isle of Dogs (PG)

Sat - Sun:1:40 4:20 6:50 9:30
Mon:2:10 4:50 7:20 10:00
Tue - Thu:1:40 4:20 6:50 9:30

Lady Windermere's Fan

Thu:1:30 7:00

Love, Simon (14A)

Sat - Sun:1:20 4:00 6:40 9:30
Mon:7:10 10:00
Tue - Thu:1:20 4:00 6:40 9:30

The Metropolitan Opera: Semiramide

Sat:12:00
Mon:6:30
Wed:1:30

October (Hindi) (14A)

Sat - Sun:12:20 3:20 6:20 9:20
Mon:3:50 6:50 9:50
Tue - Wed:12:30 3:20 6:20 9:20
Thu:12:30 3:20

Rampage 3D (14A)

Sat - Sun:11:40AM 2:25 5:10 7:50 10:30
Mon:2:55 5:40 8:20 11:00
Tue - Wed:2:25 5:10 7:50 10:30
Thu:1:30 4:15

Ready Player One: An IMAX 3D Experience (PG)

Sat - Sun:12:30 7:00 10:15
Mon:1:15 7:45 11:00
Tue - Wed:12:30 7:00 10:15
Thu:12:30

Ready Player One: The IMAX Experience (PG)

Sat - Sun:3:45
Mon:4:30
Tue - Thu:3:45

Red Sparrow (18A)

Sat:12:00 3:15 6:30 9:50
Sun:12:00 6:30 9:50
Mon:3:45 7:00 10:20
Tue - Wed:3:15 6:30 9:50
Thu:3:15 9:50

Sgt. Stubby: An Unlikely Hero (PG)

Sat - Sun:12:10 2:35 4:55
Mon:3:05 5:25
Tue - Thu:2:35 4:55

Sherlock Gnomes (G)

Sat - Sun:1:05 3:40

Submergence (14A)

Sat:10:30
Sun:10:15
Tue:10:30
Wed:9:30
Thu:10:00

Super Troopers 2 (14A)

Sat - Sun:12:30 3:00 5:30 8:00 10:30
Mon:1:50 4:30 8:30 11:00
Tue - Thu:12:30 3:00 5:30 8:00 10:30

Timon of Athens - Stratford Festival HD

Sun:12:55
Tue:1:30 7:15

A Wrinkle in Time (PG)

Sat:1:00 3:50 6:45 9:30
Sun:1:00 3:15 7:20 10:05
Mon:7:15 10:00
Tue - Wed:1:00 3:50 6:45 9:30
Thu:1:00 3:50 6:45 10:25

Yu-Gi-Oh! The Movie (PG)

Wed:6:30

Map